Respuestas

2012-11-08T00:29:34+01:00

this is more easy only :

 

What are the colours that make up a sunlight? red orange yellow green blue indigo violet

a mi me dejaron eso ase mucho y solo puse eso y exente el mes good luck!!!

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-11-08T00:57:39+01:00

Sunlight is a continuous spectrum, so you could say the number of colors is infinite. Saying that it consists of six or seven colors is just a simplification. There are no sharply defined color bands. So between red and orange, for example, there are all shades of reddish-orange and orangeish red.