Siento la largaria, no se inglés practicamente :( la cosa es completar la frase con la palabre con guion :P Los titulos como Haunted Houses se pueden usar de referencia pero ya esta. Gracias :D

Haunted Houses

-Ghosts

-strange

-Haunted

-happened

-past _____________________ houses are houses that have _____________________ in them. They are often houses where something terrible has _____________________ in the _____________________ and _____________________, unexplained things happen in the present. Haunted House Exteriors -Broken -Deserted -Overgrown -Roof -Graveyard Haunted houses are usually old and _____________________. They have _____________________ windows and missing shingles on the _____________________. The garden is _____________________ with weeds and there is sometimes a _____________________ at the side of the house. Haunted House Interiors

-Cobwebs

-Bats

-Walls

-Dust

-Messy

Because the houses are deserted, they are usually _____________________. The furniture is covered with _____________________ and there are _____________________ made by spiders in every corner of the house. _____________________ make their home in the attic and mice live in holes in the _____________________.

Haunted House Sounds

-Slam

-Hear

-Moans

-Footsteps

-Spend

If you _____________________ the night in a haunted house, you will _____________________ many strange noises such as _____________________ walking down the hall. As well, doors _____________________ shut by themselves and strange _____________________ can be heard throughout the night.

2

Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-11-03T17:16:20+01:00

a.

1. haunted 2. ghosts 3. happened 4. past 5. strange

b. 

1. -Deserted 2.broken 3. Roof 4.Deserted 5. House Exteriors

c.

1.Messy 2. Dust 3.walls  4. bats  5.Cobwebs

d.

1. Spend 2. -Hear 3. Footsteps 4. slam 5. moans

2012-11-03T17:47:39+01:00

Ghosts

-strange

-Haunted

-happened

-past ________________Haunted_____ houses are houses that have __________________ghosts___ in them. They are often houses where something terrible has _______________happened______ in the ______________past_______ and _______strange______________, unexplained things happen in the present. Haunted House Exteriors

-Broken

-Deserted

-Overgrown

-Roof

-Graveyard

Haunted houses are usually old and ________deserted_____________. They have _________broken____________ windows and missing shingles on the ___________roof__________. The garden is __________overgrown___________ with weeds and there is sometimes a ___________graveyard__________ at the side of the house. Haunted House Interiors

-Cobwebs

-Bats

-Walls

-Dust

-Messy

Because the houses are deserted, they are usually __________messy___________. The furniture is covered with ____dust_________________ and there are ________cobwebs_____________ made by spiders in every corner of the house. ___________Bats__________ make their home in the attic and mice live in holes in the ________walls_____________.

Haunted House Sounds

-Slam

-Hear

-Moans

-Footsteps

-Spend

If you _______spend______________ the night in a haunted house, you will __________hear___________ many strange noises such as ___________footsteps__________ walking down the hall. As well, doors _______slam______________ shut by themselves and strange _________moans____________ can be heard throughout the night.