Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-10-29T23:18:42+01:00

EL ARBOL GENEROSO -- The Giving Tree

 

Once there was a tree who loved a little boy. And every day the boy came and collected the leaves to be with them a crown and play king of the forest.


Climbed its trunk and swung on its branches and eat apples. And they would play hide and seek. And when he was tired, he slept under his shadow and the boy loved the tree ... very much.

And the tree was happy.

But the tempo increased. And the child grew. And the tree was often alone. But one day, the tree was coming to her child and said, "Come, Boy, climb up my trunk and swing from my branches and eat my apples and play in my shade and be happy." "I'm too big to climb and play," he said.

"I want to buy things and have fun. I need money. Could you give me? "" Sorry, "said the tree, but I have no money. I have only leaves and apples. Take my apples and sell them in the city. So you will have money and be happy. And so he climbed the tree, picked apples and carried them away.

And the tree was happy.

But it was not long and your child did not return ... and the tree was sad. And then, one day, came back and the tree shook with joy and said, "Come, Boy, climb up my trunk and swing from my branches and be happy." "I am too busy to climb trees," he said. "I need a house to serve as shelter."

"I want a wife and kids, and I want a house. Can you give it to me? "" I have no home, "said the tree," The forest is my home, but you can chop off my branches and build a house. Then you will be happy. And so he cut the branches and carried them away to build his house.

And the tree was happy.

But it was not long and your child did not return. And when he came back, the tree was so happy she could hardly speak. "Come, Boy," she whispered. "Come and play" "I am too old and sad to play," he said. "I want a boat to take me away from here. Can you give me one? "" Cut down my trunk and make a boat, "said the tree.

"Then you can sail away ... and be happy." And so he cut the trunk and made a boat and sailed away.

And the tree was happy ... but not really.

And after a long time the boy came back. "Sorry, boy," said the tree, "but I have nothing to give you, I have no more apples." "My teeth are too weak for apples," he said. "My branches are already" said the tree. "You can not swing on them-"

"I am too old to swing on branches," he said. "I have no trunk" said the tree. "You can not climb," "I'm too tired to climb," I replied. "Sorry," lamented the tree "I wish I could give you something ... but I have nothing left. I'm just an old stump. Sorry ...

"I do not need much now," he replied, "just a quiet place to rest. I'm very tired. "

"Well," said reviving the tree, "an old stump is good for sitting and resting. Come, Boy, sit. Sit down and rest. "

And he sat down ... and the tree was happy.

2012-10-30T02:21:29+01:00

There once was a cute little girl but got lost in the forest for many days his parents were looking for the Concerned but not getting because I was hiding with many animals and enjoyed the conguieron when parents began to mourn her not wanting to let the animals and took some of them and they lived happily ever after

 

habia una vez una niña linda pero se perdio en el bosque por muchos dias su padres procupados la andaban  buscando pero no la conseguian porque estaba escondia con muchos animales y se divertian cuando los padres la conguieron ella se puso a llorar porque no queria dejar a los animales y se llevo a una parte de ellos y vivieron felices para siempre