Respuestas

2012-10-18T02:54:14+02:00

We are happy that we are hearing the news.

We are happy to hear the news.

We were pleased that we received the letter.

We were pleased to receive the letter.

They were sad when they heard about his death.

They were sad to hear about his death.

They were excited when they heard about the birth of her baby.

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-10-18T03:00:43+02:00

Adjective + Infinitive Verb Los infinitivos siempre llevan la partícula "To"

 

Oraciones:

1. I am happy to be in the group.

2. She is smart to be a girl.

3. We are good persons to solve problems.

4. It is wild to have a bad personality.

5. He is strong to move that big stone.

6. I am bad to do cakes.

7. They are angry to help you.

 

Suerte!