Respuestas

2012-10-17T23:54:54+02:00

-HE HAD DINNER WHEN HE CAME BACK HOME

-HE WAS WATCHIN TV WHILE SUE WAS READING A MAGAZINE

-MARLON WENT TO THE PARTY WHILE WE WERE WASHING THE DISHES

- BOB WAS WALKING WHILE BEN WAS RUNNING TO CATCH THE BUS

-HE WAS WALKING TO WORK WHEN IT STARTED RAINING

-JOE WAS CHOPPING SOME POTATOES WHEN THE KNIFE SLIPPED AND HE CUT HIS FINGER

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-10-18T00:13:08+02:00

Past Proggressive + when + Simple Past:
1. I was doing my homework then the Stereo turned On.
2. He was cheating when the teacher fell down.
3. You were mistaking when I made the correct ansewrs.

Simple Past + While + Past Progressive
1. I listened music while my mom was doing the breakfast.
2. You made a mistake while I was eating chesse.
3. He sang a song while You drawing pictures.

When = Cuando
While = Mientras

Suerte! :)

10 4 10