Necesito hacer esto de Ingles estoi en secundaria : THE PASSIVE VOICE IN THE PRESENT SIMPLE 1)ORDER THE SENTENCES : A)hOUSE/CLEANED//MUN/BY/IS/THE/MY:............................... B)COLOMBIA/ARE/IN/PRODUCED/COFFEEBEANS:.................. C)ARCHITECTS/HOUSES/BUILT/ARE/BY:.............................. D)REPAIRED /MECHANICS/CARS/BY/ARE:............................ E)ARTICLES/BY/JOURNALISTS/WRITTEN/ARE:..........................

2

Respuestas

2012-10-12T00:27:12+02:00

el primero nose cual es porque nose lo que signi fica mun pero las otras son:

B)cofeebeans are produced in colombia

C)houses are built by architects

D)cars are repaired by mechanics

E)articles are written by journalists

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-10-12T00:33:27+02:00

Asumo que MUN es un error de tipeo, lo más lógico es que sea MOM

A) THE HOUSE IS CLEANED BY MY MOM

B) COFFEEBEANS ARE PRODUCED IN COLOMBIA

C) HOUSES ARE BUILT BY ARCHITECTS

D) CARS ARE REPAIRED BY MECHANICS

E) ARTICLES ARE WRITTEN BY JOURNALISTS