Hola necesito que me cambien estas oraciones en ingles a la voz pasiva espero que me colaboren a. Researchers study the ways in which marijuana affects the brain b. Researchers test different ways to help marijuana users. c. About 100,000 people seek treatment for marijuana use each year.

2

Respuestas

2012-10-09T23:05:34+02:00

as the effects of marijuana on the brain is estudied by researchers.

 

 

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-10-09T23:14:27+02:00

Active:

a. Researchers study the ways in which marijuana affects the brain

b. Researchers test different ways to help marijuana users.

c. About 100,000 people seek treatment for marijuana use each year.


Passive:

a. the ways in which marijuana affects the brain the researchers studied

b. A marijuana users have given them different ways to help the researchers

c. Each year about 100,000 people seek treatment for marijuana use


Es mas o menos asi