.- COMPLETE THE SENTENCES USNG THE NEGATIVE OF THE VERB TO BE. 1.

Sarah_____________ in London. 2. They _____________ on holiday 3. She _____________fourteen years old. 4. We____________ in the photo. 5. I _____________Spanish. 6. You __________ dentist 7. She ____________a

housewife

Completar x favOrrr :'(

2

Respuestas

2012-09-19T22:20:23+02:00

1. isn't

2.aren't

3.isn't

4.aren't

5.i'm not

6.aren't

7.isn't

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-09-19T22:26:11+02:00

Sarah is not in London

They are not on holiday

She is not fourteen years old

We are not in the photo

I am not Spanish

You are not dentist

She is not a housewife

 

Tambien en vez de "is not/are not" puedes usar "isn't/aren't"

Espero haberte ayudado saludos:)