Respuestas

2012-09-19T00:04:29+02:00

To be / ser
To run / correr
To speak / hablar

:33'  espero que haberte ayudado 

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-09-19T00:05:26+02:00

In grammar, the infinitive is a verb form that shares no finite characteristics of a noun, usually not distinguished person, time or number, but for example in Portuguese is conjugated as person and number. It is a suitable way to express the idea of an action as a general notion, without specifying the circumstances of your particular embodiment (how, when, what or whom).

 

espero que te sirva