Respuestas

2012-03-02T03:09:40+01:00

http://bibliotecadeinvestigaciones.wordpress.com/ingles/pasado-progresivo-en-ingles/ en esta pagina esta muy claro espero te sirva ;)

2012-03-02T03:10:27+01:00

El Pasado Progresivo es un tiempo verbal del pasado, el cual se usa para hablar acerca del desarrollo de una acción que transcurría en un tiempo determinado, cuyo fin no conocemos o carece de importancia, así como también para expresar que una acción tenía lugar cuando otra la interrumpió y finalmente referirnos a acciones que ocurrían simultáneamente.

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-03-02T03:18:30+01:00

PAST PROGRESSIVE/PAST CONTINUOUS
FORM:    PAST +  VERB +  ING

EXAMPLES:   She WAS RUNNING  at the park this morning

WAS:   PAST

VERB : RUN

-ING  : runNING  (WE ADD ANOTHER "n", BECAUSE WHEN EVER WE  
WANT TO ADD ING TO A VERB THAT ENDS WITH CONSONANT VOWEL CONSONANT WE HAVE  TO DOUBLE THE LAST CONSONANT, FOR EXAMPLE:  PUT.PUTTING WRITE.WRITTING, THERE ARE MANY EXCEPTIOMS SUCH AS DRINK-DRINKING, OR WALK-WALKING)

 

WHEN TO USE IT?

WE USE IT WHEN WE NEED TO EXPRES AN ACTION AT A PARTICULAR MOMENT.

YESTERDAY  I was watching a film with my little sister.

 

 

More examples:

This morning I was playing during my P.E class.
Las week we were swimming at the pool.


Para mas informacion puedes consultar lo siguientes links:

http://www.englishclub.com/grammar/verb-tenses_past-continuous_u.htm
http://www.englishclub.com/grammar/verb-tenses_past-continuous_s.htm

http://www.englishpage.com/verbpage/pastcontinuous.html

 

 

SUERTE  :)