NO QUIERO TRADUCIEO... SI NO QUE ME AYUDEN A COLOCARLO..

Rewrite these sentences placing the Frequency Adverb or Frequency expressions properly

1. I go to the pictures (often).

2. I have seen an elephant (never).

3. She's a good student (always).

4. I do my homework (usually).

5. I forget my homework (sometimes).

6. I can open these milk cartons (never).

7. It rains when I am on holidays (usually).

8. I do fitness training (often).

9. My flat mate is at home (sometimes).

10. My mother cooks lasagne (once a week)

11. I sleep eight hours (always)

12-. Students study English (never)

2

Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-08-23T03:44:17+02:00

I often go to the pictures

I have nevet seen an elephant

she's always a good student

I usually do my homework

sometimes I forget my homework

I never can open these milk cartons

It usually rains when I am on holidays

I often do fitness training

Sometimes my flat mate is at home 

Once a week my mother cooks lasagnd

I always sleep eigth hours

Students never study english

espero que te sirva 

2012-08-23T04:10:26+02:00

1) I often go to the pictures.

2) I have never seen an elephant 

3) she's always a good estudent.

4)I usually do my homework.

5) Sometimes I forget my homework.

6) I never can open these milk cartons.

7) It usually rains when I am on holidays.

8) I often do fitness training.

9) my flat mate sometimes is at home.

10) Once a week my mother cooks lasange.

11) I always sleep eight hours.

12) students never study English.