Completa las frases con las particulas interrogativas correspondientes.

1. .................... did you meet those people?

Two weeks ago.

2. ................... did Penny travel with?

Her friend, Mandy

3. .................. did you return early?

Because we didn't have a good time.

4. ................. did they stay in Florida?

In the Undersea Lodge.

5. ................ did you do in Finland?

We went snowboarding.

2

Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-08-02T23:02:59+02:00

1)when(cuando)

2)who(quien)

3)why(porque)

4)where(donde)

5)what(que)

2012-08-02T23:06:25+02:00