Relaciona estos 10 animales con las descripciones correspondientes.

1. lion

2. elephant

3. monkey

4. bird

5. snake

6. giraffe

7. fish

8. dolphin

9. zebra

10. tiger

... a. It's black and white and lives in hot places.

... b. It flies.

... c. It's the king of the jungle.

... d. It's long and thin and it hasn't got any legs.

... e. It's very inteligent animal. It lives in the ocean and people like swimming with it.

... f. It lives in trees and eats bananas.

... g. It's grey and very big. It lives in the jungle.

... h. It lives in the water. It can be big or small.

... i. Its neck is very long. It's a tall animal.

... j. It belongs to the cat family, but it isn't the king of the jungle.

2

Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-07-26T13:22:38+02:00

9-a

4-b

1-c

7-h

6-i

8-e

3-f

5-d

2-g

10-j

 

2012-07-26T15:21:33+02:00