Respuestas

2012-07-05T00:49:14+02:00
Infinitivo: be Gerundio (Present Participle):   being Participio pasado (Past participle): been

 

Persona,Número      Presente     Pasado 1a,singular I am was 2a,singular you are were 3a,singular he/she/it     is was 1a,plural we are were 2a,plural you are were 3a,plural they are were
¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-07-05T01:28:33+02:00

Base Form = be

Past Simple = was / were *

Present Participle / Gerund = BEING

 

* was = one person

+ were = two or more people