Sally está escribiendo sobre Alex en su diario. Lee lo que ha escrito y inventa uno utiliza el modelo del texto que ha escrito Sally sobre Alex.

Este es el texto:

5th March

I have got a new friend. His name is Alex Jones and he's from London. His address is 14 Stanford Road. He's 15 years old and his birthday is on 13th December. He goes to St Paul's School and his favorite subject is biology. He likes dancing and funny films, but he doesn't like test.

Este es el que hay que inventar y continuarlo:

I have got a friend. ............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................

2

Respuestas

2012-07-04T20:42:15+02:00

I have got a friend. her name is lisa and she's from New York. She's 17 years old and her birthday is on 15th June. she goes to Cornell University, she is studying medicine. She love the books and the soccer, but she hate walking



espero averte ayudado si tienes dudas avisame :)


 

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-07-05T00:35:32+02:00

I have got a friend. His name is Charlie Brown and he's from New York even currently he lives in California. He's 19 Years old and his birthday is on November 1st. He has went in the same school since he had 10 years old It's name is "Lincoln School and his favorite subject is teather because his teacher is pretty funny and the theacher make the class so confortable. His hobbies are Listen music, act and play som volleyball.