Lee este texto y contesta a las preguntas.

TROPICAL

ISLANDS RESORT

Are you dreaming of a holiday on a tropical island? Stay in Europe and visit Tropical Islands Resort in Germany.

From the outside, it is just a big, round building, but inside it's a tropical resort! So, leave that jacket and those boots in your car. All you need is a swimsuit and sandals!

First go to the Bail Lagoon. This area of 1,200 square metres has got beautiful beaches and fantastic water slides. One slide is 25 metres high!

Don't forget to explore the rainforest and see some of the 20,000 different types of tropical plants.

Tropical Village has got restaurants, street shows, a market, typical tropical houses and more.

So get ready for a great day of fun!

LAS PREGUNTAS SOBRE EL TEXTO

1. What type of clothes and shoes do people wear at the resort?

2. How big is the area at the Bail Lagoon?

3. What can you see in the resort's rainforest?

4. What can you see in Tropical Village?

2

Respuestas

2012-06-30T23:29:19+02:00

1)The people need a swimsuit and sandals.

2)The area is of  1,200 square metres.

3) In the resort's rainforest you can see  20,000 different types of tropical plants.

4)In the Tropical Village you can see  restaurants, street shows, a market, typical tropical houses and more.

 

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-06-30T23:41:38+02:00

HOLA TE LO VOY A TRADUCIR EN ESPAÑOL

TROPICAL
Islands Resort
¿Sueña con unas vacaciones en una isla tropical? Permanecer en Europa y visitar Tropical Islands Resort en Alemania.
Desde el exterior, es sólo un edificio grande, redondo, pero por dentro es un centro turístico tropical! Por lo tanto, deje  la chaqueta y las botas en el coche. Todo lo que necesitas es un traje de baño y sandalias!
Primero vaya a la Laguna de libertad bajo fianza. Esta área es de 1.200 metros cuadrados . Una diapositiva es de 25 metros de altura!
No se olvide de explorar la selva y ver algunos de los 20.000 tipos diferentes de plantas tropicales.
Tropical Village tiene restaurantes, espectáculos callejeros, un mercado, casas típicas tropicales y mucho más.
Así que prepárate para un gran día de diversión!

                                            aqui estan las preguntas

 

1. ¿Qué tipo de ropa y zapatos usa la gente en el hotel?
2. ¿Qué tan grande es el área en la Laguna de fianza?
3. ¿Qué se puede ver en la selva tropical del resort?
4. ¿Qué se puede ver en Tropical Village?

                                              

                                                 respuestas

1.wear jackets, boots, swimsuits and sandals (traduccion) usan chaquetas, botas, trajes de baño y sandalias

 

2.is 1,200 square meters and 25 meters high! (traduccion) es de 1.200 metros cuadrados y de 25 metros de altura!

 

3.you can see beautiful beaches and fantastic water slides and explore the jungle and see some 20,000 different kinds of tropical plants. (traduccion) se pueden ver  hermosas playas fantásticas y toboganes de agua y  explorar la selva y ver algunos  20.000 tipos diferentes de plantas tropicales.

 

4.Tropical Village has restaurants, street performances, a marketplace, traditional houses and more tropical. (traduccion)   Tropical Village tiene restaurantes, espectáculos callejeros, un mercado, casas típicas tropicales y mucho más.

                            !ESPERO QUE TE SIRVA Y ESTE BIEN! :)