Utiliza la forma correcta del verbo to be.

1. The children .............. behind the trees.

2. The monkey .............. in front of the bird.

3. The elephant ............. behind the dog.

4. The snake ............ under the elephant.

5. The boy ............. next to the girl.

2

Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-06-29T14:39:55+02:00
2012-06-29T14:40:00+02:00

1. The children is behind the trees.

2. The monkey is in front of the bird.

3. The elephant is behind the dog.

4. The snake is under the elephant.

5. The boy is next to the girl.