AYUDA CON ESTO DE INGLES

1. Lee este texto y resuelve los ejercicios.

AHOY THERE!

ARE YOU READY FOR AN ADVENTURE THIS SUMMER?

Come to ActionQuest- the summer camp at seel Spend three amazing weeks on an ActionQuest ship and be with teenagers from all around the world.

Here are some of the things you can do:

- Visit to tropical islands and jungles. See tall giraffes and monkeys there.

- Watch whales swimming and playing in the sea.

- Learn to sail a boat, read ocean charts and scuba dive.

- Swim with dolphins and exotic fish.

ActionQuest camp is fun and exciting!

It's hard work, too.

But at ActionQuest, every day is a new aventure!

Ejercicio: Di si las siguientes frases son T (verdadero) o F (falso).Y corrige las falsas.

1. ActionQuest is an exotic island.

2. You can visit jungles at ActionQuest.

3. You can learn to sail and scuba dive at ActionQuest.

4. You can learn to read ocean charts.

5. ActionQuest is fun and easy.

2

Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-06-27T18:01:01+02:00

Las respuesta del los ejercicios son:

1. F     2. T     3. T    4. T     5.F

 

The response of the exercises are:

1. F     2. T     3. T    4. T     5.F

 

1. Action Quest is a ship

5. Action Quest is fun and exciting

2012-06-27T18:02:11+02:00

1.CREO QUE ES T 

2.T

3.T

4.T

5.F IS A HARD WORK