Necesito ayuda...

. Seleccione la respuesta correcta a la siguiente pregunta: How do you get to the vet?

a. We always walk there. b. I don’t think so. c. We walked. d. You wait for us.

. Complete el siguiente diálogo:

Peter: Good evening, Mr. and Mrs. Jones. Welcome back to the hotel! Did you _____ your tour?

Mary: Yes, _____ , thank you.

a. liked / we was b. like / we did c. enjoyed / it great d. like / it was

2
Necesito una última ayuda por hoy por favor:
Complete la siguiente frase: _____ have a pizza! I’m very hungry. a. What b. I don’t c. We d. Let’s
6. Complete la siguiente frase: There _____ many people at the theatre last night, so we had to wait for a long time in the queue. a. was b. wasn’t c. were d. weren’t
7. Complete la siguiente pregunta: _____ you _____ with them when they went to Paris last summer? a. Was / travel b. Do / travelled c. Does / travelled d. Did / travel

Respuestas

2014-02-28T16:16:51+01:00
Respuestas: 
We always walk there
Like/ we did
Necesito otra última ayudaComplete la siguiente frase: _____ have a pizza! I’m very hungry. a. What b. I don’t c. We d. Let’s

6. Complete la siguiente frase: There _____ many people at the theatre last night, so we had to wait for a long time in the queue. a. was b. wasn’t c. were d. weren’t

7. Complete la siguiente pregunta: _____ you _____ with them when they went to Paris last summer? a. Was / travel b. Do / travelled c. Does / travelled d. Did / travel ...por favor
¡La mejor respuesta!
2014-02-28T16:21:02+01:00
Hello,

las respuestas son:

1. a) We always walk there

2. b) like / we did
Una última ayuda por favor... Complete la siguiente frase: _____ have a pizza! I’m very hungry. a. What b. I don’t c. We d. Let’s

6. Complete la siguiente frase: There _____ many people at the theatre last night, so we had to wait for a long time in the queue. a. was b. wasn’t c. were d. weren’t

7. Complete la siguiente pregunta: _____ you _____ with them when they went to Paris last summer? a. Was / travel b. Do / travelled c. Does / travelled d. Did / travel
5. d)
6. c)
7. d)
Muchísimas gracias...de verdad