Respuestas

2014-02-24T19:59:12+01:00
No, i haven't got four feet, i have 2 yes i have, is brilliant yes, she has is blue no, he hasn't, he is alergic yes he has, he is rich
¡La mejor respuesta!
2014-02-24T20:07:12+01:00
Preguntas:

1. Have you got four feet? / ¿Tienes cuatro pies?

2. Have you got a jacket? / ¿Tienes una chaqueta?
3. Has your teacher got a car? / ¿Tiene tu profesora un coche?
4. Has your father got a pet? / ¿Tiene tu padre una mascota?
5. Has your partner got money? / ¿Tiene tu compañero dinero?

Respuestas:

1.
No, I haven't got four feets. I have got two feets. / No, no tengo cuatro pies. Tengo dos pies.
2.
Yes, I have a red amazing jacket. / Sí, tengo una chaqueta roja maravillosa.
3.
Yes, my teacher Laura has got an old car. / Sí, mi profesora Laura tiene un coche viejo.
4.
No, my father hasn't got a pet. He hates animals. / No, mi padre no tiene una mascota. Él odia los animales.
5.
Yes, my partner has got a lot of money. / Sí, mi compañero tiene mucho dinero.

Que te sirva ;)
Nada ;)
tengo muxo mas keles ayudarme siiiiiiiii
Claro, adelante.
ya la publique
completar
The following sentences .Use the correct form of have got (have got/haven't got/has got/hasn´t got/have...got/has...got)
a) Those two sisters _________ black hair.
b) My car___________ two windows.
c)______________you ________ a house.
d) I________________ two heads.
e) I_________ a cell phone.
f) ________your sister ______ a boyfriend?