Respuestas

2014-02-18T21:41:24+01:00
SINGULAR_ 

MY HOUSE IS WHITE 

THIS BOOK ES WONDERFUL 

THE CAR IS NEW 

MY PC IS BAD 


THE CHAIR IS BROKEN-- LA SILLA ESTA ROTA 

MY DOG IS GOOD 

THE FLOWER IS RED 

***************** 
PLURAL__ 

OUR FLOWERS ARE WONDERFUL 

MY HANDS ARE GOOD 

THEY ARE GOOD 

OUR PENS ARE RED 

THE KEYS ARE RED 


MY BOOKS ARE VERY GOOD 

MY SHOES ARE BLACK 

YOUR GLASSES ARE BLUE 
¡La mejor respuesta!
2014-02-18T21:41:51+01:00
The child is playing         El niño esta jugando      Singular
The children are playing  Los niños estan jugando      Plural
That dress is ugly        Ese vestido esta feo
Those dresses are ugly        Esos vestidos estan feos
This is a papper      Este es un papel
These are a pappers    Estos son papeles