Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2014-02-18T20:49:56+01:00
She plays soccer
he is my friend
I am a doctor 
I am a singer
She is a study
he is playing guitar
I eat en apple
he is a lawer
It is a pencil 
It is a erase 
I hope you serve!!The children are playing. Los niños estan jugando.We went to eat to a chinese restaurant. Fuimos a comer a un restaurante chino.Those apples are delicious. Esas manzanas estan deliciosas.Those notebooks are very expensive. Esos cuadernos estan muy caros.The babies are crying because they are hungry. Los bebes estan llorando porque tienen hambreThose dresses are ugly. Esos vestidos estan feos.Los arboles de el parque son muy altos: The trees of the park are very high.
Las casas son muy amplias: The houses are very spacious.

Las muñecas de porcelana me asustan muchisimo.:The porcelain dolls scare me a lot.

Las cortinas son muy coloridas. :The curtains are very colorful.
Los payasos son bastantes graciosos.:The clowns are pretty funny.
grasias amiga
Comentario ha sido eliminado
Comentario ha sido eliminado
2014-02-18T21:03:01+01:00
1.The children are playing. Los niños estan jugando. 
The child is playing. El niño esta jugando. 
2.We went to eat to a chinese restaurant. Fuimos a comer a un restaurante chino. 
I went to eat to a chinese restaurant. Yo fui a comer a un restaurant chino. 
3.Those notebooks are very expensive. Esos cuadernos estan muy caros. 
That note is very expensive. Este cuaderno esta muy caro. 
4.The babies are crying because they are hungry. Los bebes estan llorando porque tienen hambre 
The baby is crying because he/she is hungry. El bebe esta llorando porque el/ella tiene hambre. 
5.Those dresses are ugly. Esos vestidos estan feos. 
That dress is ugly. Ese vestido esta feo. 
6.This is a paper. Este es un papel 
These are papers. Estos son papeles. 
7.This is a computer.Este es un computador 
These are Computers. esos son compuatadores. 
8. She is watching t.v ella mira t. v. 
We are watching t.v nosotros miramos t. v. 
9.I am going to the park. yo voy al parque 
They are going to the park. ellos van al parque
grasias amiga
Comentario ha sido eliminado