Tengo que hacer un trabajo sobre Rumania en inglés y es urgente para mañana por favor ayudarme a traducir este texto SIN TRADUCTOR.

Es un país situado en el sureste de Centroeuropa, miembro de la OTAN desde 2004 y de la Unión Europea desde 2007. Tiene una superficie total de 240.000 km², entre las cuales hay un 3.0% de agua, y sus fronteras ocupan 2.508 km². Cuenta con un gobierno republicano. La población total es de 22 millones de personas. Los idiomas hablados son, a parte del Rumano, el Húngaro y el Alemán. El segundo río más grande es en Danubio, sólo superado por el Volga. El delta del Danubio es patrimonio de la humanidad y es el segundo más grande de Europa. La fuente principal de recursos es la agricultura (y aquí en España nos ahogamos en la crisis, con los campos que tenemos...) Su capital es Bucarest, conocida hace tiempo como la "París del Este" Nosotros nos vamos a Transilvania, de donde, según la novela de Bram Stoker, procede del conde Drácula. Dicha zona perteneció a Hungría hasta la Primera Guerra Mundial. Hablando de guerras, la mitad de la población de Rumanía murió durante la Segunda Guerra Mundial...

2

Respuestas

2012-06-11T23:06:20+02:00

It is a country placed in the southeast of Central, a member of NATO since 2004 and from the European Union since 2007. It has an total area of 240,000 km ², of which there is a 3.0% water, and its borders occupy 2,508 km ². It has a republican government. The total population is 22 million. The languages spoken are, apart from Romanian, Hungarian and German. The second largest river is the Danube, second only to the Volga. The Danube Delta is a world heritage site and is the second largest in Europe. The main source of income is agriculture (and here in Spain we are drowning in the crisis, with the fields we have ...) The capital is Bucharest, long known as the "Paris of the East" We are going to Transylvania, where, from the novel by Bram Stoker, Dracula comes from. This area belonged to Hungary until the First World War. Speaking of wars, half of Romania's population died during the Second World War ...................

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-06-12T01:19:21+02:00

It is a country located in Southeast Central, a member of NATO since 2004 and the European Union since 2007. It has a total area of 240,000 km ², of which there is a 3.0% water, and its borders occupy 2,508 km ². It has a republican government. The total population is 22 million. The languages spoken are, apart from Romanian, Hungarian and German. The second largest river is the Danube, second only to the Volga. The Danube Delta is a world heritage site and is the second largest in Europe. The main source of income is agriculture (and here in Spain we are drowning in the crisis, with the fields we have ...) The capital is Bucharest, long known as the "Paris of the East" We are going to Transylvania, where, from the novel by Bram Stoker, Dracula comes from. This area belonged to Hungary until the First World War. Speaking of wars, half of Romania's population died during the Second World War ... espero q te sivaa