Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-06-11T18:33:08+02:00

TECHNOLOGY IS THE BEST THING THAT HAS HAPPEND IN THE HISTORY OF THE WORLD. WELL, THE NEW TECHNOLOGIES HAVE HELPED ME IN LOTS OF THINGS, LIKE A BETTER AND ORGANIZED RUTINE, THE COMPUTER AND THE INTERNET HAVE HELPED ME IN HOMEWORKS AND IN COMUNICATION WITH MY FAMILY, THE TELEVISION IS A MEDIA FROM LONG TIMES AGO BUT AS WELL I AM ALWAYS IMFORMATED OF EVERYTHING, THE I-PAD AND THE TABLETS ARE AS WELL GOOD, I DON'T HAVE TO CARRY ANYMORE BOOKS BECAUSE IT HAS INTERNET AND I CAN SEARCH FOR BOOKS, THE CELLPHONES AND SMARTPHONES HAVE A LOT OF USES, THEY ARE A GOOD WAY OF COMUNICATION AND OF ORGANIZATION. IF THERE WERE NO TECHNOLOGY, I WILL BE A MESS. TECHNOLOGY HAS INFLUENCED IN ME IN A GOOD WAY TO MY LIFE, IT HAS MADE IS EASIER AND HANDYFULL, NOW I CAN DO LOTS OF THINGS AT THE SAME TIME BECAUSE OF TECHNOLOGY. THANKS TO THAT SOMEBODY THAT EVERYBODYS LIFE IS EASIER.

 

"no se si hay 100 palabras :)"

2012-06-11T22:02:01+02:00

No doubt in recent years, new information technology and communication have accelerated development. They have allowed to join increasingly strong ties between people and the world. From my point of view I think that far to influence the technologies have been improved in some aspects to our lives and in many cases to facilitate our work and for many technologies that have become our own tools. Are fully integrated into the daily lives of our young people, and from birth, adults have gradually been integrated into our daily lives, which may have been the same media that have been introduced to us, mainly induced the change by young people themselves. Today, its introduction may begin unnoticed because it is part of the routine of daily living in people. Many machines and equipment have been created for the benefit of saving time and effort of labor and transport such as vehicles, farm equipment, boats and aircraft, as well as furniture, tools and components for audio and video. Also today the technology has exceeded by far the behavior and conduct of human beings and that today we could say that it depedendientes.

  Deshacer cambios