Hola tengo que traducir esto al ingles

El Ruiseñor de China: Esta es la historia de una princesa china, llamada Litaifo, la cual vivía en un gran castillo con su padre sordo, el gobernador. A su padre no le gustaban las aves cantoras porque no podía escucharlas, por lo cual su entrada al castillo estaba prohibida. Un día, la princesa encontró un ruiseñor, el cual poseía un canto que la imprecionó. Todos los días el ruiseñor visitaba a la princesa y le cantaba; así fue que se volvieron grandes amigos. En el invierno, el ruiseór no podía cantar porque hacía mucho frío, así que la princesa se lo llevó al castillo. En el castillo, el ruiseñor comenzó a cantar y el gobernador lo encontró. El gobernador se puso tan furioso que echó al ruiseñor del palacio; gracias a ésto, la princesa se deprimió y se enfermó. El gobernador descubrió que la única forma de salvar a su hija era utilizando un corazón de ruiseñor, el cual curaría la sordera del gobernador mismo, y ésto alegraría a la princesa y la sacaría de su depresión. El ruiseñor, al enterartse de la noticia, se fue al palacio y le ofreció al gobernador su corazón. El gobernador, al ver la acción del pájaro, se conmovió y le dijo que no lo sacrificaría; en cambio, mandó al pájaro a donde Litaifo. Cuando Litaifo escuchó el canto del ruiseñor, salió de su depresión y abrazó a su padre. Finalmente, todos en el pueblo vivieron felices y el gobernador ya no necesitó más la capacidad de escuchar, ya que lo único que le importaba era la felicidad de los que le rodeaban.

2

Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-06-11T04:37:42+02:00

aqui esta.... espero te sirva :)

The Nightingale of China: This is the story of a Chinese princess, called Litaifo, which lived in a big castle with his deaf father, the governor. His father did not like songbirds because I could not hear, so they entered the castle was forbidden. One day, the princess found a nightingale, which had a song that imprecionó. Every day the nightingale visited the princess and sang, so it was that they became great friends. In the winter, could not sing because ruiseór was very cold, so the princess took him to the castle. In the castle, the nightingale began to sing and the governor found it. The governor was so angry he threw the nightingale of the palace, thanks to this, the princess became depressed and ill. The governor found that the only way to save her daughter was using a heart of nightingale, which would cure deafness governor himself, and this glad the princess and take her out of her depression. The nightingale, the enterartse of the news, he went to the palace and offered the governor his heart. The governor, seeing the action of the bird, he groaned and said he did not sacrifice, but instead sent the bird to where Litaifo. When Litaifo heard the nightingale's song came out of his depression and hugged his father. Finally, all the people lived happily and the governor no longer needed the ability to listen, because all that mattered was the happiness of those around him.

2012-06-11T04:37:47+02:00

Aki esta tu tarea amiiga :

 

 

The Nightingale of China: This is the story of a Chinese princess, called Litaifo, which lived in a big castle with his deaf father, the governor. His father did not like songbirds because I could not hear, so they entered the castle was forbidden. One day, the princess found a nightingale, which had a song that imprecionó. Every day the nightingale visited the princess and sang, so it was that they became great friends. In the winter, could not sing because ruiseór was very cold, so the princess took him to the castle. In the castle, the nightingale began to sing and the governor found it. The governor was so angry he threw the nightingale of the palace, thanks to this, the princess became depressed and ill. The governor found that the only way to save her daughter was using a heart of nightingale, which would cure deafness governor himself, and this glad the princess and take her out of her depression. The nightingale, the enterartse of the news, he went to the palace and offered the governor his heart. The governor, seeing the action of the bird, he groaned and said he did not sacrifice, but instead sent the bird to where Litaifo. When Litaifo heard the nightingale's song came out of his depression and hugged his father. Finally, all the people lived happily and the governor no longer needed the ability to listen, because all that mattered was the happiness of those around him.