Respuestas

2014-02-05T02:17:15+01:00
Alicia: It's a beautiful day.
Adam: Yeah, it is
Alicia: Are ou here for the concert?
Adam: Yeah, me too. How about you?
Alicia: No, I'm here on vacation.
Adam: Nice. Bye the way, I'm Adam.
Alicia: Hi, Adam, I'm Alicia.

Consiste en el uso de -How about you?
¡La mejor respuesta!
2014-02-05T02:18:36+01:00

En Español-Hola
-hola
-como te fue en el partido de soccer
-pues fíjate que bastante bien
- asi, y como estubo el marcador
- pues Fijate que estubo parejo quedamos 4-5
- y ustedes ganaron verdad
- claro
- y los goles de quienes fueron
- el primero fue de Diego, El segundo de Eduardo, el Tercero Cristian
   el Cuarto Fue el mio y el quinto fue de Carlos todos fueron Golazos
- A la Encerio Felicitaciones y eso esta bien que ganen todos lo juegos
- Grasias pero fijate que orita tengo otro y no puedo yegar tarde adios, que Dios te
    bendiga te cuidas Adios, Adios.
- adiós 


 In ingles-Hi
-hi
-as I was at the soccer game
-because they look pretty good
- Well, as Was the score
- Was it Note that even were 4-5
- And you really won
- clear
- And the goals of those who were
- Diego was the first, the second of Edward the Third Cristian
    mine was the fourth and the fifth was Carlos were all great goals
- To Congratulations encerio and that's good to win all the games
- Grasias but fijate orita have another and I can not yegar late goodbye, that God will
     bless you take care bye, bye.
- Goodbye