Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2014-02-05T01:00:13+01:00
I remember it well, the first time that I saw you 

I remember it well, 'cause my head stopped working 

I watched you smiling, I remember 'cause the time stopped moving 

don't you hear that? It's my heart that stopped beating 

don't leave me tonight, don't leave 

you will take my life with you 

come on you girl, come on 

I'm sure that you lie, when you say hate, I see you cry from the inside 

you will heal my soul, just with a hug 

you will heal my heart with a touch of your hand




y ahora la traducción 




Lo recuerdo bien, la primera vez q te vi 

lo recuerdo bien, porque mi cabeza dejó de funcionar 

te vi sonreir, lo recuerdo porque el tiempo dejó de pasar 

no escuchas eso? es mi corazón que dejó de latir 

no te vayas esta noche, no te vayas 

te llevaras mi vida contigo 

vamos mujer, vamos 

estoy seguro de que mientes, cuando dices que odias, veo llorar en tu interior 

sanarás mi alma, solo con un abrazo 

sanarás mi corazón, solo con un toque de tu mano
2014-02-05T01:00:33+01:00
I had a drean 
said Martin Luther King 
I am no a negro 
but I think I know how he feels. 

I did not understand 
The English language then 
but like Dr. Luther King 
I have a dream ! 

I hope my future 
will be as such 
like Doctor King 
I folow my English dream. 
LOOKING TO THE SKY

TONIGHT I LOOK TO THE SKY
AND DO NOT SEE THE STARS
I WOULD LIKE TO SEE THEM POWER
TO SEE IF ANY ES MAS BELLA

THE GIRL OF MY EYES
AND I WANT TO ADMIRE
AND BY THAT I WOULD
Linger ABLE TO ABYSS

ONLY SEE SMILING
ALWAYS HAPPY AND PLEASED
AND TO THE OTHERS IN THE LIFE
NO OR AUDITORS would miss him.