Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2014-01-25T17:05:10+01:00
Fat - gordo
Small - pequeño
black - negro
dark - oscuro
bright - brilloso
ugly - feo
handsome - guapa/o
beautiful - bonita/o
Inteligent - inteligente
Big - grande
blue - azul
new - nuevo
old - viejo
tall - alto
short - pequeño
heavy - pesado
light - ligero
stupid - tonto
funny - divertido
angry - enojado
Smart - Inteligente
Grumpy - Cascarrabias
Thoughtful - Pensativo o Atento
Considerate - Considerado
Clumsy - Torpe
Reckless - Imprudente
Blabbermouth - Chismoso
Lovely - Cariñoso (o lindo)
Uptight - Tenso
Boring - Aburrido
Charming - Encantador
Inconsiderate - Desconsiderado
Disobedient - Desobediente
Foxy - Sexy (en actitud) o Astuto
Dumb - Tonto
Shallow - Superficial
Funny - Gracioso
Weird - Raro
Eccentric - Excéntrico

Creo que te di mas de 35
2014-01-25T17:05:48+01:00
1. good - better 
2. bad - worse 
3. pretty - prettier 
4. small - smaller 
5. big - bigger 
6. nice - nicer 
7. cheap - cheaper 
8. expensive - more expensive 
9. beautiful - more beautiful 
10. old - older 
11. new - newer 
12. fast - faster 
13. hard - harder 
14. red - redder 
15. ugly - uglier 
16. hot - hotter 
17. cold - colder 
18. difficult - more difficult 
19. easy - easier 
20. less - least 
21. smart - smarter 
22. intelligent - more intelligent 
23. white - whiter 
24. windy - windier 
25. moder - more modern 
26. rich - richer 
27. poor - poorer 
28. mean - meaner 
29. boring - more boring 
30. cute - cuter 
31. small - smaller 
32. big - bigger 
33. healthy – healthier 
34. far – farther 
35. close – closer