Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2014-01-17T21:25:48+01:00
I passed the English test last Tuesday. = Aprobé el examen de inglés el martes pasado.
2. The children played in the garden before dinner. = Los chicos jugaron en el jardín antes de la cena.
3. Mr Perez bought a new car last week. = El señor Perez compró un auto nuevo la semana pasada.
4. My sister did her Science homework in the afternoon. = Mi hermana hizo su tarea de ciencias a la tarde.
5. Carlos and I had lunch together today. = Carlos y yo almorzamos (o tomamos el almuerzo) juntos hoy. ESTAS SON LAS CINCO ORACIONES POSITIVAS :)
2014-01-17T21:29:18+01:00
I am good at sports.
I know that you've got two sisters.
I play basketball every day.
I am sleeping all the time at the weekends.
We are too beautiful.
They are a lot of keys in that room.
When I am at school, I study very few.
I am 10 years old.
She has got a wonderful dress.
My dog is brown.