Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2014-01-16T04:51:31+01:00
1)
Do you like milk?
Yes, I like milk.

2)
Where is your dog?
He is sleeping on the sofa.

3)
Do you have a lot of money?
No, I don't have any money at all.

4)
What does John eat for lunch?
Usually John eats pizza, a hamburger, or a hot dog.

5)
Is that a good movie?
No, I think that movie is boring.

6)
What is the name of Debbie's little sister?
Her name is Lori.

7)
How many books do you have?
I have two books.

8)
What is your grandmother doing?
She's cooking dinner for the family.

9)
Are your shoes dirty?
No, my shoes are clean.

10)
Does your brother like sports?
No, my brother doesn't like sports.
23 4 23
2014-01-16T04:59:30+01:00
You speak English --> Do you speak english?
You play tennis --> Do you play tennis?
You watch the tv in the nigth -->Do you watch the tv in the nigth?
You write a novel--> Do you write a novel?
You run in the park ---> Do you run in the park?
he jumps obstacles--> Does he jump obstacles?
He cries a lot--> Does he crie a lot?
He swim in the course ---> Does he swim in the course?
She dances in the party---> Does she dance in the party?
She eats candies --> Does she eat candies?