Nesecito 3 oraciones que sean presente continuo.

2
El tiempo Present (presente) responde a la pregunta: What happens? = ¿Qué pasa? o What is happening? = ¿Qué está pasando?. Se forma: Sujeto + verbo en presente (I work). Sujeto + am/are/is + verbo en progresivo (I am working). 1.- I'm in school, studying, learning and practicing my English. 2.- I'm at home doing homework for English class, talking on the phone and watching TV. 3.-I am playing ball, chewing gum, running and drinking water in the park. 4.- I am very hungry!
gracias

Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
  • Usuario de Brainly
2014-01-15T21:14:36+01:00
1-I'm playing foot-ball
2-she's drawing a picture
3-they're speaking spanish
:D De Nada
Comentario ha sido eliminado
ok
Comentario ha sido eliminado
espera que otro responda :)
Comentario ha sido eliminado
2014-01-15T22:19:03+01:00
I´m eating a sandwich in the school.
She´s swimmig in the river with her friends.
You´re playing a football match.