Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
  • Usuario de Brainly
2014-01-10T20:04:53+01:00
1º INTERROGAR:
Do we have some bread?
AFIRMAR:
Yes, we have some bread.
NEGAR:
No, we do not have any bread.

2º INTERROGAR:
Do you have some milk?
AFIRMAR:
Yes, I have some milk
NEGAR:
No, I do not have any milk

3º INTERROGAR:
Does she have some coffe?
AFIRMAR:
Yes, she have some coffee
NEGAR:
No, she does not have any coffee

ETC.. MIRA A VER SI TE FUNCIONAN
2014-01-10T20:09:32+01:00
El Do es para los pronombres: I, You, We,You, They
El Does para los pronombres: He-She-It

Do:
I do the exercise in class. (He hecho el ejercicio en clase)
I don't Know what to do. ( No se que hacer)
Do you often go to his house? (Sueles ir a menudo a su casa?)

Does: 
He does his homework. (Él hace sus deberes)
She does an important work. (Ella hace un trabajo importante).