Respuestas

2012-06-05T20:48:10+02:00

 

If I am late, I will call you

If you need me, you can call me at home.

If it gets any hotter, we may have a thunder storm.

If I got a pay rise, I would buy a new car.

If you left your job, you could travel around the world

If you were nicer to him, he might lend you the money.

If I had revised, I would have passed my exams

If we had gone out earlier, we might have got to the cinema on time.

If you had told me there was a problem, I could have helped.

If I find her address, I’ll send her an invitation.

If John has the money, he will buy a Ferrari.

If I found her address, I would send her an invitation.

If I had a lot of money, I wouldn’t stay here.

If I were you, I would not do this.

If I hadn’t studied, I wouldn’t have passed my exams.

Mary would clean the house if John helped her.

Mary would have cleaned the house if John had helped her.

We would paint the living room if there were time.

John will study if he can find the book.

Mary would buy the tickets if she had the money.


¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-06-05T22:00:12+02:00

If I won the lottery, I would travel around the world.     Si ganara la lotería, viajaría por todo el mundo. 

If I were in Brazil, I would go to Rio de Janeiro.     Si yo estuviese en Brasil, iría a Río de Janeiro.  If I were you, I would buy that car.     Si yo fuese tú, compraría ese auto.  If he were in my place, he wouldn't do this.     Si él estuviese en mi lugar, no haría esto.  If I had more money, I would buy a nice apartment.     Si yo tuviese más dinero, me compraría un lindo apartamento.  If she had more time, she would travel more often.     Si ella tuviera más tiempo, viajaría más a menudo.  If it were not raining, we could go out.     Si no estuviese lloviendo, podríamos salir.  If we didn't have to work today, we could have a picnic. Si no tuviésemos que trabajar hoy, podríamos tener un picnic. <object type="application/x-shockwave-flash" data="/audio/mediaplayer.swf" width="100" height="20"> <param name="movie" value="/audio/mediaplayer.swf" /> <param name="flashvars" value="file=/audio/resources/conditionals/type2.02.mp3" /> </object> If they won the lottery, they wouldn't work any more.     Si ellos ganaran la lotería, no trabajarían más.  If I saw her, I would ask her out.     Si la viera, la invitaría a salir.  If you went to Brazil, you wouldn't want to come back.     Si fueras a Brazil, no querrías regresar.  If they spoke Spanish, we would understand them.     Si ellos hablasen español, los entenderíamos.  If he didn't live by the river, he couldn't go fishing.     Si el no viviera cerca del río, no podría ir a pescar.  If I didn't want to go, I would tell you.     Si no quisiera ir, te lo diría.  If they worked for that company, they might have better salaries.     Si ellos trabajaran para esa compañía, podrían tener mejores   sueldos.  If she wrote a book, it would be a best-seller.     Si ella escribiese un libro, sería un best-seller.