Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2014-01-04T03:45:15+01:00
Te voy a dar tres ejemplos...
* You are playing videogames.
* You are not playing videogames.
* Are you playing videogames?
-Yes I am. -No I am not.
===================
* Miriam is dancing with you.
* Miriam is not dancing with you.
* Is Miriam dancing with you?
-Yes, she is. -No, she isn't.
===================
* We are reading the newspaper.
* We are not reading the newspaper.
* Are we reading the newspaper?
-Yes, we are. -No, we are not.
===================
esto te puede dar una idea de como hacer más oraciones... Si te las hago todas, ¿cuando aprendes?
...
Solo tenes que poner primero, un pronombre(I, you, he, she, we, they, it) o un nombre (Marcus, alice, the bird, the flower)...
Despues, el verbo to be
I - am
YOU - are
HE - is
SHE - is
WE - are
THEY - are
...
Despues pones el verbo que vas a usar y solo le agregas "ing"
example:
wash - washing
study - studying
dance - dancing(si termina en "e", quitas la "e" y pones "ing")
...
Y despues, si querés, pones un complemento.
"with Tony" "at home" "with you" "the newspaper" "vidogames" <--- como los que yo usé ...pero eso va a depender de la acción que uses en tu oración... Trata ;) no es tan complicado.

(Si es negativo, solo le agregas el "not" despues del verbo "be")
...
Para hacer la pregunta...solo pones primero el verbo to be(am, are, is) ...despues el pronombre o el nombre... Y luego el verbo con el "ing"
...
Y para responder...
*Yes. + pronombre(I, you 
, he, she, we, they, it) +to be(am, are, is). 
* No. + pronombre(I, you 
, he, she, we, they, it) +to be(am, are, is) + not.
??????
Comentario ha sido eliminado
Comentario ha sido eliminado
bueno no me importa
Comentario ha sido eliminado
2014-01-04T04:08:04+01:00
DANCE = Bailar.

1)
+ She dances like an angel.
- She doesn't dance like an angel.
? Does she dance like an angel?
   + Yes, She does.
    - No, She doesn't.

2)
+ He danced at the teathre last night.
- He didn't dance at the teathre last night.
? Did he dance at the teathre last night?
   + Yes, he did.
    - No, he didn't.

3)
+ They are dancing the song you like.
- They aren't dancing the song you like.
? Are they dancing the song you like?
   + Yes, they are.
    - No, They aren't.

4)
+ They were dancing at the disco last monday.
- They weren't dancing at the disco last monday.
? Were they dancing at the disco last monday?
   + Yes, they were.
   - No, they weren't.

5)
+ You will dance with me at the prom
- You won't dance with me at the prom
? Will you dance with me at the prom?
  + Yes, I will.
   - No, I won't.

6)
+ Rosy and Mateo are going to dance together at their wedding.
- Rosy and Mateo aren't going to dance together at their wedding.
? Are Rosy and Mateo going to dance together at their wedding?
  + Yes, they are.
  - No, they aren't.
Comentario ha sido eliminado
Comentario ha sido eliminado