Kere,s your book. where,s nime?aqui esta tu libro. ¿donde esta el mio ?
is that car yours? / ¿es tuyo este coche ?
A friend of his / un amigo suyo
their house is similar to ours/su casa es similar a la nuestra
elige la respuesta correcta
1 he,s got--------------- telephone number, but I haven,t got his.
2 ------------------ car is much faster than -------------------------
3 we went to a disco with stephanie, terry and some friends of.----------------
4 I hate her¡ she,s no friend of ------------------------------
5 Is this ----------------------- bag or ---------------------------

2

Respuestas

2014-01-03T00:49:28+01:00
1 he's  got my telephone number, but I haven't  got his.
My car is much faster than yours
3 We went to a disco with Stephanie, Terry and some friends of mine.
4 I hate her! She's no friend of mine anymore.
5 Is this my bag or yours?

*
Las primeras oraciones que planteaste están mal estructuradas, pero la traducción sí es correcta, entonces serían así:

Here's your book. Where is mine?
Is that your car?
Their house is similar to ours.
¡La mejor respuesta!
2014-01-03T00:54:05+01:00
1mine
2my - yours
3his
4mine
5mine- yours
 espero q este bien