Use the presen simple tense
my father ____ (work) in a bank.
in the evening they________ (watch) television.
My father_________(drive) a Ford Escort.
My sister________ ( not/study) at Birmungham university.
She ________ (sing) in a pop group.
I________ (play) football.

2

Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2014-01-02T21:18:37+01:00
Works
watch
drives
doesn´t study
sings
play
espero que te sirva, chao.
muchas gracias :)
de nada si necesitas algo más dímelo.
2014-01-02T22:11:24+01:00

my father works in a bank.
in the evening they watch television.
My father drives a Ford Escort.
My sister doesn't study at Birmungham university.
She sings  in a pop group.
I play football.