Tengo una problema con mi tarea de ingles, el tema es QUESTIONS TAGS y dice:

. Finish the sentences:

1) You father is a fiireman,______________?

2) It is a nice day today,______________?

3) You have a baby brother,______________?

4) My mother is a goog cook,______________?

5) English is very interesting,______________?

6) Elephant is a very big animal,______________?

7) Nick and jenny are friends,______________?

8) You are from italy,______________?

9) I am a good singer,______________?

10) Your favorite book is Alice in the wonderland,______________?

11) You don't have any pets,______________?

12) This ice-cream is very tasty,______________?

13) It is raining now,______________?

14) You can run very fast,______________?

POR FAVOR AYUDEMEN ALMENOS CON LAS MAS SINGNIFICATIVAS Y EL RESTO LAS HAGO YO, GRACIAS

2

Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-06-03T17:36:13+02:00

1) Your father is a fireman, isn't he?

2) It is a nice day today, isn't it?

3) You have a baby brother, don't you?

4) My mother is a good cook, isn't she?

5) English is very interesting, isn't it?

6) Elephant is a very big animal, isn't it?

7) Nick and Jenny are friends, aren't they?

8) You are form Italy, aren't you?

9) I am a good singer, aren't I?

10) Your favourite book is Alice in the wonderland, isn't it?

11) You don't have any pets, do you?

12) This ice cream is very tasty, isn't it?

13) It is raining now, istn't it?

14) You can run very fast, can't you?

2012-06-03T17:37:39+02:00

1. isn't he

2. isn't it

3. don't you

4. isn't she

5. isn't it

6. isn't it

7. aren't they

8. aren't you

9. aren't I

10. isn't it

11. do you

12. isn't it

13. isn't it

14. can't you