Respuestas

2013-12-03T01:27:36+01:00
Nose si esto te sirva 

        I am seen, soy visto
you are seen, eres visto
he is seen, es visto
we are seen, somos vistos
you are seen, sois vistos
they are seen, son vistos


Gracias, aunque las necesito un poco más completas..!! ^_^
Agradezco que te hayas tomado el tiempo para ayudar ;)
de nada
¡La mejor respuesta!
2013-12-03T01:28:59+01:00
Las presentes


- She cries for him (ella llora por él) 
- He moves the motorbike. (el mueve la moto) 
- He fixes the car (él repara el auto) 
- She pays the clothes (ella paga la ropa) 
- It moves (se mueve) 
- He says yes (el dice que si) 
- She stays in the city (ella se queda en la ciudad) 
- He pays the taxi (el paga el taxi) 
- It fixes itself (se arregla solo) 
- She moves like a snake (ella se mueve como una serpiente) 
aora las pasadas

Yesterday I went to the seaside. 
The weather was gorgeous and we all had a swim. 
My father was a great scholar. 
Unfortunately he died a few years ago. 
Have you seen John? 
Well, I saw him on Monday but I haven't seen him since. 
The eclipse was seen only in the northern hemisphere. 
I didn't bought it. 
Did you go yesterday? 
You didn't listen me. 

aita espero q te sirva
NO T OLVIDES PON ME COMO LA MEJOR RESPUESTA