ola:Complete the sentences with there was there wasn ,t there were or there weren,t

1--------- any cars theree hundred years ago.

2--------- some eggs on the table a minute ago.

3-------- any milk at the supermarket.

4-------- a café here last week.It,s new

2

Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-05-30T21:02:35+02:00

1. there weren't

2. there were

3. there wasn't

4. there wasn't

2012-05-30T21:02:57+02:00

1. there weren't

2. there were

3. there wasn't

4. there wasn't