Me pueden traducir el siguiente texto porfavor:

La historia trata de un niño -Pip- quien es huérfano, incluso su apodo muestra que no tiene una identidad formada. Él está a merced de su hermana mayor, quien lo cría castigándolo constantemente. En compensación, su cuñado, Joe, un hombre rústico e iletrado, lo protege y ama como a un hijo.Mas tarde, el niño encuentra a un convicto prófugo de un barco-cárcel quien lo amenaza para que le de comida. Aterrado, el chico roba comida de su casa, y esa misma acción le cambiará la vida. Tiempo después, lo llevan a la mansión de una vieja solterona, Miss Havisham, para jugar con su hija adoptada, Estella, quien constantemente se burla de sus maneras y su ropa.Pip, encandilado con la belleza de la niña, y a pesar de sus actitudes, se enamora perdidamente de ella y desea convertirse en un caballero para poder serle digno.Siendo ya un adolescente, un abogado le dice que él tiene un benefactor anónimo quien pagará por su educación en Londres, a través de un tutor que él mismo podría seleccionar. Es una suerte de convenio, llamado ¨Great Expectations¨, que tendría por condición que él no cambiaría su apodo Pip y no preguntaría por la identidad del benefactor, quien se le revelaría en algún momento conveniente.Pasan los años, y Pip siente la diferencia de valores culturales entre los caballeros londinenses y su cuñado, lo que lo atormenta, sumado a su amor por Estella que no es correspondido.

2

Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2013-11-18T16:54:43+01:00
The story is about a boy, who is an orphan Pip , even his nickname shows that he has an identity formed . He is at the mercy of her older sister , who constantly punishing breeding . In return , his brother , Joe, a rustic and illiterate man , protects and loves like a hijo.Mas later , the boy finds a fugitive convicted of a boat who threatened to jail him food . Terrified , the boy steals food from home , and the same action will change your life . Later , take him to the house of an old maid , Miss Havisham , playing with her ​​adopted daughter , Estella , who constantly mocks his ways and his ropa.Pip , dazzled by the beauty of the girl, and despite their attitudes , falls in love with her ​​and wants to become a gentleman interested to digno.Siendo and a teenager, a lawyer says he has an anonymous benefactor who paid for his education in London , through a guardian that he could select . It is a kind of agreement , called ¨ ¨ Great Expectations , which would have the condition that he would not change his nickname Pip and not ask for the identity of the benefactor, who is revealed at some point conveniente.Pasan the years, and Pip feels the difference cultural exchange between the London knights and brother , what torments him , plus his love for Estella is not reciprocated.



Espero que te sirva
2013-11-18T20:27:28+01:00
The story is about a boy, who is an orphan Pip , even his nickname shows that he has an identity formed . He is at the mercy of her older sister , who constantly punishing breeding . In return , his brother , Joe, a rustic and illiterate man , protects and loves like a hijo.Mas later , the boy finds a fugitive convicted of a boat who threatened to jail him food . Terrified , the boy steals food from home , and the same action will change your life . Later , take him to the house of an old maid , Miss Havisham , playing with her ​​adopted daughter , Estella , who constantly mocks his ways and his ropa.Pip , dazzled by the beauty of the girl, and despite their attitudes , falls in love with her ​​and wants to become a gentleman interested to digno.Siendo and a teenager, a lawyer says he has an anonymous benefactor who paid for his education in London , through a guardian that he could select . It is a kind of agreement , called ¨ ¨ Great Expectations , which would have the condition that he would not change his nickname Pip and not ask for the identity of the benefactor, who is revealed at some point conveniente.Pasan the years, and Pip feels the difference cultural exchange between the London knights and brother , what torments him , plus his love for Estella is not reciprocated.