Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2013-09-30T23:19:25+02:00
Pepe: Hi
Pepita: Hi
Pepe: What is your name?
Pepita: My name is pepita
Pepe: Oh nice to meet you pepita
Pepita: And what is your name?
Pepe: My name is pepe
Pepita: What do you do, pepe?
Pepe: I play my guitar in the park, and you?
Pepita: I read the newspaper
Pepe: And what it says today
Pepita: It says that today in GAP are 50% off
Pepe: Oh my god!! we have to leave the park and go to GAP!
Pepita: Yeah, so good bye
Pepe: Bye pepita, see you later



Hello, what is your name?
My name is Mary
How old are you Mary?
I am thirteen years old?
Can you tell me what do you do everyday?
Well, I get up at six o'clock in the morning.
And then what do you do?
I take a bath at about quarter past six.
Do you have breakfast at home?
Yes, I normally do. I almost always have some cereal and milk.
Do you practice any sport?
Well, I swim every other day in a club.
What is your favorite hobby?
Well I like to read a lot.
Thank you Mary.
You're welcome Frank



What's up?
Nothing much. How about you?
Eh. I'm fine.
What sports do you play, again?
I play basketball, tennis, and soccer.
Oh, that's right. Thanks.
I am always forgetting what your name is, sorry.
No problem, my name is George.
Do you remember my name?
Of course I do, it's Lucy, right?
Wow. You're good.
Okay. Well I have to go. Bye Lucy!
Bye George!
2013-09-30T23:19:52+02:00
Osa: Hola Maria como estas como te ha ido? Hace tiempo que no te veía, estas algo perdida
Maria: Sí es que he estado algo ocupada con el trabajo, mi marido y los niños. Pero todo esta bien. Las cosas van a la perfeccion. Y a ti que tal te va? Te casaste?
Rosa: Ay sí hace dos años, se llama Jorge. Aquí viene él, estabamos de compras. Cariño quiero que conozcas una vieja amiga. Rosa él es Jorge
Jorge: Hola como estás, hace cuánto se conocen?
Rosa - Maria: Uff! desde la secundaria
Jorge: Que extraño, Rosa nunca me comentó de ti, donde vives?
Maria: Bueno es que nos hemos distanciado un poco, hace cinco años me mudé a New Jersey y perdimos contacto.
Rosa: Así es, luego vinieron las responsabilidades y ya sabes.
Jorge: Bueno cariño ya nos tenemos que ir, Maria fue un placer conocerte, un día de estos nos comunicamos para almorzar juntos y para que se pongan al día.
Rosa: Fue un gusto verte después de tanto tiempo
Maria: Para mi fue una agradable sorpresa, pronto nos comunicaremos para también conozcas a mi esposo.
Maria - Rosa - Jorge: Hasta luego.