Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2013-09-17T18:50:05+02:00
I ran quickly
She walked slowly
The baby slept calmly
They wept loudly
I lunged forcefully.
Tipically, I eat three meals a day.
I honestly gave him advice
I paciently waited for the doctor
I immediately called the police
I surely have a chance.
espero te sirva de algo =)
2013-09-17T20:45:15+02:00
The old man walked slowly
El anciano caminaba lentamente.The detective carefully gathered the evidence.
El detective cuidadosamente reunió la evidencia.She moved slowly and spoke quietly. 
Ella se movía lentamente y hablaba bajo.It rained continually for five days.
LLovió continuamente por cinco días.They work very hard to save money.
Ellos trabajan muy duro para ahorrar dinero.She knows me well. 
Ella me conoce bienThey drive fast when they go in that car.
Ellos manejan rápido cuando van en ese auto.The teacher looked angrily at the students.
La profesora miró enojadamente a los estudiantes.John and Susan decided to live together.
John y Susan decidieron vivir juntos.