Respuestas

2013-08-24T20:36:30+02:00
1.sombreros
2.hospital
3.Hotel
4.galeria
5.celda
6.policia
7.colegio
8.Videoclub
UN SALUDO.
¡La mejor respuesta!
2013-08-25T00:10:24+02:00
DESCRIPTIONS:

1-hairdressers:
barber,coiffeur,haircutter ;people that work ina babershop 

2-hospital:
health clinic, infirmary ; place where sick people go toget cured

3-hotel:
palace , guesthouse ; place where people pay to stay for a period of time

4-gallery:
 museum, pinacotecapicture gallerygalería, tunnel,balcony ; place where artworks exhibited

5-Jail ,prision:
gaol, arrest; place where thieves murderers etc are 

6- Police station:
commissioner

7- Video store:
place where people buy movies