Respuestas

2013-07-25T05:30:54+02:00
A: hello
B: hi , excuse me I would like to know the price of that shirt
A: yes , it cost 34 pounds
B: oh and what about that one?
A: it is more expensive , it cost 54 pounds
B: ok I would like that one , is prettier
A: ok , thank you for coming
B :thanks to you , bye
A:bye see you again

algo mas o menos asi espero haberte ayudado
¡La mejor respuesta!
2013-07-25T05:36:26+02:00
CAROLINA: THIS BRACELET, IT'S LOVELY. EXCUSE ME, PLEASE. HOW MUCH IS THIS?
CLERK: IT'S ONLY $55
CAROLINA: WOW THIS IS EXPENSIVE.
CLERK: OH WELL THAT'S ON SALE.
CAROLINA. AND HOW MUCH ARE THESE RUNNING SHOES?
CLERK: THEY'RE $80
CAROLINA: EIGHTY DOLLARS! WELL, THANKS ANYWAY, I'M JUST LOOKING.