negative statements (short forms)

Ej: I Haven´t got a car.
You ............... any sisters.
He ................ curly hair
She ............ Straight hair
It .................. a computer room
We .............. a CD Player.
You .............. Any Cousins In The USA.
They ............ Brown Hair

Necesito Hacer Esta Tarea Completando Con Negativos. Gracias

2

Respuestas

  • Usuario de Brainly
2013-07-17T01:04:30+02:00
Havent got  a sister 
he hasnt a curly hair
she hasnt stright hair
it hasntt got a computer room
we havnt got
you havent got any cousinin the usa
thy havent got brown hair 
AGRADECEME DESPUES PORFAAA espero q t haya serfvido 
 
Muchas Gracias. Ya Te Agradecí Recien. Besote
¡La mejor respuesta!
2013-07-17T01:08:25+02:00
I havent got any brother o sister
he hasnt got curly hair
she hasnt got straight hair
it isnt a computer  room
WE havent got a CD player
you ahvent got any cousin in the Usa
They havent got brown hair.  salludos :)) Espero q te sirva y agradeceme por favor gracvias, d: Silvi (la de arriva se quiboco en la de los computer room por las dudas que cuando lo hagas lo escribas igual, gracas)