Respuestas

2013-07-14T17:03:15+02:00
I not play soccer
you yes one grand women

¡La mejor respuesta!
  • Usuario de Brainly
2013-07-14T17:56:56+02:00
Para afirmativas se deja el verbo en infinitivo (excepto en tercera persona, que se añade una s)
- I play football every week.
- Laura eats cereals for breakfast.
 (Con el verbo be sería:)
-I am 13 years old.
-She is very tall.

Para negativas se pone don't/doesn't y el verbo en infinitivo.
I don't know the answer.
He doesn't play chess.

(Para verbos modales como be, can, must, sería así:)
Be
I am not fast.
He is not rich.
Can, must, ...
I can not do my homework.
I must not do that.

Adiós!:)