Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-04-24T01:39:03+02:00
                                          Novelas The Cruise of the Dazzler (1902) A Daughter of the Snows (1902) Children of the Frost (1902) La llamada de la selva / La llamada de lo salvaje (The Call of the Wild) (1903) The Kempton-Wace Letters (1903) Publicado anónimamente, co-escrito junto a Anna Strunsky. El lobo de mar (The Sea-Wolf) (1904) Cuentos de la Patrulla Pesquera (Tales of the Fish Patrol) (1905) The Game (1905) Colmillo Blanco (White Fang) (1906) Before Adam (1907) El talón de hierro (The Iron Heel) (1908) Burning Daylight (1910) Adventure (Aventura) (1911) Smoke Bellew (1912) The Scarlet Plague (1912) The Abysmal Brute (1913) The Valley of the Moon (1913) The Mutiny of the Elsinore (1914) The Star Rover (1915) (publicado en Inglaterra bajo el título "The Jacket") The Little Lady of the Big House (1916) The Turtles of Tasman (1916) Jerry de las islas (Jerry of the Islands) (1917) Michael, Brother of Jerry (1917) Hearts of Three (1920) (adaptación de un guion hecho por Charles Goddard) Asesinatos S.L. (The Assassination Bureau, Ltd) (1963) (incompleta; completada por Robert Fish) The wanderer of the Stars (1915) El Vagabundo de las Estrellas. Historias "Diable" "An Odyssey of the North" "To the Man on Trail" "The Law of Life" "Moon-Face" "The Leopard Man's Story" (1903) "Love of Life" "All Gold Canyon" "The Apostate" "To Build a Fire" "The Chinago" "A Piece of Steak" "Good-by, Jack" "Samuel" "Told in the Drooling Ward" "The Mexican" "The Red One" "The White Silence" "The Madness of John Harned" "A Thousand Deaths" "The Rejuvenation of Major Rathbone" "Even unto Death" "A Relic of the Pliocene" "The Shadow and the Flash" "The Enemy of All the World" "A Curious Fragment" "Goliah" "The Unparalleled Invasion" "When the World was Young" "The Strength of the Strong" "War" "The Scarlet Plague" "The Red One" Obras de teatro The Acorn Planter: a California Forest Play (1916).                     Solamente encontre novelas , historias y una obra de teatro .
2012-04-24T02:50:26+02:00
Novelas The Cruise of the Dazzler (1902) A Daughter of the Snows (1902) Children of the Frost (1902) La llamada de la selva / La llamada de lo salvaje (The Call of the Wild) (1903) The Kempton-Wace Letters (1903) Publicado anónimamente, co-escrito junto a Anna Strunsky. El lobo de mar (The Sea-Wolf) (1904) Cuentos de la Patrulla Pesquera (Tales of the Fish Patrol) (1905) The Game (1905) Colmillo Blanco (White Fang) (1906) Before Adam (1907) El talón de hierro (The Iron Heel) (1908) Burning Daylight (1910) Adventure (Aventura) (1911) Smoke Bellew (1912) The Scarlet Plague (1912) The Abysmal Brute (1913) The Valley of the Moon (1913) The Mutiny of the Elsinore (1914) The Star Rover (1915) (publicado en Inglaterra bajo el título "The Jacket") The Little Lady of the Big House (1916) The Turtles of Tasman (1916) Jerry de las islas (Jerry of the Islands) (1917) Michael, Brother of Jerry (1917) Hearts of Three (1920) (adaptación de un guion hecho por Charles Goddard) Asesinatos S.L. (The Assassination Bureau, Ltd) (1963) (incompleta; completada por Robert Fish) The wanderer of the Stars (1915) El Vagabundo de las Estrellas