Alguien me puede ayudar ...

complete the sentences. use some, any and no.
a.- i need..................help with my research.
b.-''you look worried. do you hahe.........problems with the global waming project?'' ''yes, i do. i'm afraid there is .............money for this project''
c.-would you like....................water?
d.- ''dis you know we might need to move to a new office?''
''i'm sorry i have .......................idea what you are talking about''.

gracias marcare como mejor respuesta ..

2

Respuestas

2013-06-20T05:17:41+02:00
Solo te dare lo q va en los puntos
1) some
2)any           no
3)some
4)no
¡La mejor respuesta!
2013-06-20T05:37:31+02:00
A.- i need some help with my research.b.-''you look worried. do you have any problems with the global waming project?''        ''yes, i do. i'm afraid there is some money for this project''c.-would you like some water?d.- ''did you know we might need to move to a new office?''       ''i'm sorry i have not idea what you are talking about''.