olaa me pueden ayudar a pasar estas oracines a ingles y a la misma vz a negativo..

ella estuvo comiendo pollo

estuvo el con camilo?

nosotros estuvimos en playa el sabado

estuvieron uds en la fiesta de la profesora?

estuvo jairo estudiando el sabado.

2

Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2013-05-21T16:32:25+02:00
1 - she was not eating chicken
2-  failure was with camille?
3- We were not in town on Saturday
4- units were not at the party of the teacher?
5- jairo was not studying on Saturday.
2013-05-21T16:56:53+02:00
1.-
she was eating chincken
she wasn`t eating chicken
2.-
is he with camilo?
isn`t he with camilo?
3.-
we were in beach on saturday
we weren`t beach on saturday
4.-
were you  at the party of the teacher ?
you were not at the party of the teacher
5.-
was Jairo studing  on saturday?
wasn`t  Jairo studing on saturday?
XDDDDDD espero te sirva