Pasar de activa a pasiva. They stole a lot of money from the bank. Everybody can hear the noise from a long way away. Why have they cancelled the party? Everybody has to pay taxes in our country. They are going to adversite this new product on TV.

2

Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2013-05-08T02:53:45+02:00

They stole a lot of money from the bank. (Activa)

The money was stolen from the bank by them. (Pasiva)

 

Everybody can hear the noise from a long way away. (Activa)

The noise from a long way away can be heard by everybody. (Pasiva)

 

Why have they cancelled the party?. (Activa)

Why was the party cancelled by them?. (Pasiva)

 

Everybody has to pay taxes in our country. (Activa)

In our country the taxes have to be paid by everybody. (Pasiva)

 

They are going to advertise this new proudct on TV. (Activa)

This new product is going to be advertised on TV by them. (Pasiva)

 

2013-05-08T02:55:55+02:00

A lot of money is stolen from the bank by them.

The noise is be able to hear from a long way away by everybody.

Why the party has been cancelled by them?

The taxes have to be paid in our country by everybody

This new product on TV is going to be advertised by them